I would ike to tell about Hakeem Lyon

I would ike to tell about Hakeem Lyon

Would you such as this video clip?

Hakeem Lyon
General Suggestions
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Resides in: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (formerly)New York City, nyc
Hair colors: Ebony
Eye colors: Brown
Birthday: c.1994
Occupation(s): Rapper/Artist at Lyon Family Management, previously at Empire Entertainment and Lyon DynastyCo-founder of Lyon DynastyCEO of Empire Entertainment (briefly)
Aliases: KeemLittle Baby Traitor (by Jamal)Daddy’s young girl (by Freda Gatz)
relatives and buddies
Family: Lucious Lyon (father)Cookie Lyon (mother)Jeffery Kingsley (older half-brother)Andre Lyon (big brother)Jamal Lyon (big brother)Anika Calhoun (stepmother; previously) Bella Lyon (child with Anika)Tiana Brown (wife)Prince Lyon (son with Tiana)Princess Lyon (child with Tiana)
Other loved ones: Rhonda Lyon (sister-in-law)Bunkie Williams (maternal cousin)Carol Hardaway (maternal aunt)Leah Walker (grandmother)Joe Walker (grandfather)Tariq Cousins (paternal uncle)Candace (maternal aunt)Unborn sis (deceased)Unborn nephew (deceased)Olivia Lyon (ex-sister-in-law)Luther Hardaway (cousin)Keisha Hardaway (cousin)Tanya Hardaway (cousin)Franklin (cousin)Brianna (cousin)
Relationships: Tiana Brown (ex-wife)Maya(wife)Laura Calleros (ex-fiancГ©e)Camilla markings (ex-girlfriend/lover)Anika Calhoun (lover/sexual affair)Tory Ash (hook-up; threesome with Tiana)Haven Quinn (ex-girlfriend)
Friends: ChickenBlake (previously)
company: Lucious Lyon (formerly)Cookie Lyon (previously)
Enemies: Cookie Lyon (formerly)Jamal Lyon (formerly)Lucious LyonLaz DelgadoGramNessa Parker Angelo Dubois Diana Dubois Eddie Barker Blake
more information
Clique: Tay-OLil ChrisChickenMarcel
Talent: Rapping
Empire Chronology
First Appearance: Pilot
Portrayer: Bryshere Y. Gray

Hakeem Lyon is a primary character into the tv show, Empire. He could be the youngest son of Lucious and Cookie Lyon, bro to Andre and Jamal, as well as the daddy of Bella and Prince Lyon.

He could be a rap musician, who was simply finalized to their dad’s label, Empire Entertainment, and ended up being additionally finalized to his and his mom’s label, Lyon Dynasty. He’s presently signed to Lyon Family Management.

Biography

Created to Lucious Lyon and Cookie Lyon; he could be the youngest of three sons, including Jamal and Andre. He along with his mother have an estranged relationship; whenever Hakeem ended up being an infant, Cookie ended up being delivered to prison for 17 years. Hakeem spent my youth within the limelight because their dad’s rap profession ended up being simply removing while he came to be. For their dad’s work ethic and their mom’s incarceration, Hakeem and their brothers had a caregiver.

Empire Chronology

Season One

Pilot

Hakeem doing there at the studio.

Hakeem, first introduced while the youngest, lively, fame-hungry son, generally seems to arrive at their mind. He first executes reside in as soon as along with his bro, Jamal, and ferzu discount code understands that his father, Lucious, will relinquish their leadership of Empire Entertainment to your of Hakeem’s brothers. Although Hakeem is decided to just take the throne, he takes benefit of their success to flirt with ladies and consume alcohol. Their party-behavior continues through the entire episode. When Hakeem’s mom returns from 17 several years of prison, it really is obvious that their relationship with Cookie is estranged, hence expressing their distrust. Nonetheless, Lucious intends to rev up Hakeem’s music profession, asking for which he wrote for Hakeem that he performs songs. When realizing that Lucious’ product is unappealing, he confides in Jamal to improve their self- self- confidence in hopes of perhaps perhaps perhaps perhaps not wanting to resemble their daddy. Hakeem executes immediately, with the aid of Jamal, in which he gets good reception from Lucious, urgent to produce him a celebrity. Meanwhile, Hakeem and Jamal are verified to produce their records, but stress arises as Jamal is Cookie’s protege, and Lucious manages Hakeem.

The Outspoken King

Hakeem doing No Apologies at Laviticus.

to coerce Lucious into permitting perform that is jamal Hakeem at Laviticus. Hakeem, in a drunken and manner that is immature leaks a viral video clip that bashes white individuals, calling Barack Obama a sellout. Because of the popularity that is viral of video clip, Lucious is infuriated together with behavior, but a lot more people may go to their Laviticus performance due to it. During their at Laviticus, Hakeem asks Jamal to perform with him night. No apologies, this becomes his first successful performance as an artist as the two perform. At the final end regarding the episode, he shacks up with Tiana, who’s satisfied with their appeal.

The Devil Quotes Scripture

Although Hakeem desires to shoot a music movie, Lucious suggestions which he isn’t as successful as he thinks that he should go to the studio to make more music, implying. If it is thought that Hakeem is in a relationship with Tiana, additionally, it is revealed that he’s in a year-long event with an adult woman, Camilla. Meanwhile, Hakeem is teased by Andre, who jokes about Hakeem’s potential of inheriting the Empire Entertainment label as a result of their close relationship with Lucious. But, Hakeem does not want to be considered as “daddy’s kid” but as their own individual.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *